Day Date Time H/A Opponents (click for report)
Competition Result Scorers Attn
Tue 10th July 19:45 H Northampton Town Pre-Season Friendly L 0-1    
Fri 13th July 19:45 H MK Dons Pre-Season Friendly W 1-0 Triallist  
Tue 17th July 19:45 A Coalville Town Pre-Season Friendly W 2-1 Smith, Triallist  
Sat 21s July 15:00 A Barwell Pre-Season Friendly W 2-0 Smith, Myles  
Tue 24th July 19:45 A AFC Rushden & Diamonds Pre-Season Friendly W 1-0 G.Walker  
Sat 28th July 15:00 H Oxford City Pre-Season Friendly W 2- 0 Ndlovu, Murombedzi   
Sat Aug 4th 15:00 A Bradford (PA) National League North L 0-1    369
Tue Aug 7th 19:45 H Alfreton Town National League North W 3-1 Murombedzi 2, Ndlovu  505
Sat Aug 11th 15:00 H Darlington National League North L 2-4 Armson, Ndlovu  570
Tue Aug14th 19:45 A AFC Telford National League North L 1-2 Smith  1097
Sat Aug 18th 15:00 A Ashton United National League North W 5-1 Armson, Ndlovu 2, G.Walker, Smith  180
Sat Aug 25th 15:00 H York City National League North D 0-0    580
Mon Aug 27th 15:00 A Nuneaton Borough National League North W 3-1 Armson, Ndlovu, Fairlamb  480
Sat Sept 1st 15:00 H Chorley National League North D 2-2 Franklin, Ndlovu  530
Sat Sept 8th 15:00 H Hereford National League North W 2-0 Armson, Ndlovu  830
Sat Sept 15th 15:00 A Curzon Ashton National League North D 1-1 Armson  220
Sat Sept 22nd 15:00 A Nuneaton Borough Emirates FA Cup 2Q D 1-1 Ndlovu  491
Tue Sept 25th 19:45 H Nuneaton Borough Emirates FA Cup 2Q R W 2-0 Ndlovu, Hall  325
Sat Sept 29th 15:00 H Southport National League North W 2-0 Myles, Armson   590
Sat Oct 6th 15:00 H Marine Emirates FA Cup 3Q L 2-3 A.Walker, Lowe   371
Sat Oct 13th 15:00 A Guiseley National League North L 1-2 Fairlamb  751
Sat Oct 20th 15:00 H Spennymoor Town National League North W 4-1 Hall, Armson 2, Nti  447
Sat Oct 27th 15:00 A FC United National League North D 1-1 Armson   1858
Tue Oct 30th 19:45 A Boston United National League North W 3-1 Byrne 2, Hall  922
Sat Nov 3rd 15:00 H Chester
National League North D 2-2 Franklin, Byrne  650
Wed Nov 7th 19:45 A Corby Town Hillier Senior Cup W 4-0 Dean, Nti 2, Jeffers  130
Sat Nov 10th 15:00 H Blyth Spartans National League North D 1-1 Lowe  415
Sat Nov 17th 15:00 A Stockport County National League North D 1-1 Ndlovu  3449
Sat Nov 24th 15:00 H Nuneaton Borough Buildbase FA Trophy 3Q W 3-0 Ndlovu 3  350
Sat Dec 1st 15:00 H Altrincham National League North L 1-2 G.Walker  510
Sat Dec 8th 15:00 A Kidderminster National League North L 0-2    1288
Sat Dec 15th 15:00 H Hayes Buildbase FA Trophy 1 W 4-2 A.Walker, Nti, Lowe, Jeffers  268
Sat Dec 22nd 15:00 A York National League North L 1-2 Dean  2119
Wed Dec 26th 15:00 H Leamington National League North D 2-2 Armson, Dean  570
Sat Dec 29th 15:00 H Nuneaton National League North W 3-1  Lowe, Mcalinden, Armson  506
Tue Jan 1st 15:00 A Leamington National League North D 0-0    623
Sat Jan 5th 15:00 H Ashton National League North  W -3-1  Jeffers, Dean, Lowe  435
Sat Jan 12th 15:00  A Hereford Buildbase FA Trophy 2 W 3-1 Byrne, Ndlovu, Jeffers  1569
Sat Jan 19th 15:00  A Alfreton  National League North W 1-0   Nti  369
Sat Jan 26th 15:00  H Bradford National League North W 3-0  Baker 2, Ndlovu  487
Sat Feb 2nd 15:00 A Chesterfield Buildbase FA Trophy 3 W 2-0  Ndlovu, Armson  2054
Tue Feb 5th 19:45 A BT Saints Northants Senior Cup W 1-0 Jeffers   305
Sat Feb 9th 15:00 H AFC Telford National League North W 3-1 Armson, Ndlovu, Baker  601
Tue Feb 12th 19:45 A Chorley National League North L 0-1    790
Sat Feb 16th 15:00 H Curzon Ashton National League North W 2-0  Baker 2  490
Wed Feb 20th 19:45 A Darlington National League North W 2-0  OG, Nti  915
Sat Feb 23rd 15:00 H Leyton Orient Buildbase Trophy QF      
Sat Mar 2nd 15:00 A Blyth Spartans National League North      
Sat Mar 9th 15:00 H Stockport County National League North      
Tue Mar 12th 19:45 A Hereford National League North      
Sat Mar 16th 15:00 A Altrincham National League North/ Emirates FA Cup 6/ Buildbase FA Trophy Semi- Final 1      
Sat Mar 23rd 15:00 H Kidderminster Harriers National League North/ Buildbase Trophy Semi-Final 2      
Sat Mar 30th 15:00 A Southport National League North      
Sat Apr 6th 15:00 H Guisley National League North/ Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final      
Sat Apr 13th 15:00 A Spennymoor Town National League North      
Fri Apr 19th 15:00 H Boston United National League North      
Mon Apr 22nd 15:00 A Chester National League North      
Sat Apr 27th 15:00 H FC United Of Manchester National League North      
Sat May 18th       Emirates FA Cup Final      
Sun May 19th       Buildbase FA Trophy Final